Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (Kunth) Baker19 8 Observations

Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower
flower
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Leaf
leaf
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Fruit
fruit
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Bark
bark
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Habit
habit
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Other
other
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (Kunth) Baker
World flora
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Orthrosanthus
Species
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (Kunth) Baker
Common name(s)
Uses
  • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
    • ornamental

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

Geolocated (public data) 2

Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower

Geolocated (private data) 1

Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower

Not geolocated 3

Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower
Orthrosanthus chimboracensis Flower