Asparagus horridus L. 159

Asparagus horridus Flower
flower
Asparagus horridus Leaf
leaf
Asparagus horridus Fruit
fruit
Asparagus horridus Habit
habit
Asparagus horridus Other
other
Asparagus horridus L.
North Africa
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus L.
Species
Asparagus horridus L.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • disease resistance
      • drought resistance
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet