Asparagus plocamoides Webb ex Svent. 3

Asparagus plocamoides Leaf
leaf
Asparagus plocamoides Fruit
fruit
Asparagus plocamoides Webb ex Svent.
North Africa
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus L.
Species
Asparagus plocamoides Webb ex Svent.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet