Asparagus verticillatus L. 3

Asparagus verticillatus Fruit
fruit
Asparagus verticillatus Habit
habit
Asparagus verticillatus L.
North Africa
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus L.
Species
Asparagus verticillatus L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • GENE SOURCE
      • disease resistance
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet