Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) B. Heyne ex Roth 22

Blepharis maderaspatensis Flower
flower
Blepharis maderaspatensis Leaf
leaf
Blepharis maderaspatensis Habit
habit
Blepharis maderaspatensis Other
other
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) B. Heyne ex Roth
North Africa
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Blepharis Juss.
Species
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) B. Heyne ex Roth
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    • WEED
      Additional information
      Phenology

      Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet