Cistus libanotis L. 31

Cistus libanotis Flower
flower
Cistus libanotis Leaf
leaf
Cistus libanotis Bark
bark
Cistus libanotis Habit
habit
Cistus libanotis Other
other
Cistus libanotis L.
North Africa
Family
Cistaceae
Genus
Cistus L.
Species
Cistus libanotis L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Uses
    • BEE PLANTS
      • honey
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet