Coldenia procumbens L. 19 12 Observations

Coldenia procumbens Flower
flower
Coldenia procumbens Leaf
leaf
Coldenia procumbens Fruit
fruit
Coldenia procumbens Habit
habit
Coldenia procumbens L.
North Africa
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Coldenia L.
Species
Coldenia procumbens L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • WEED
      • seed contaminant
    Phenology
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Not geolocated