Cynara baetica (Spreng.) Pau17 4 Observations

Cynara baetica Flower
flower
Cynara baetica Leaf
leaf
Cynara baetica Fruit
fruit
Cynara baetica Habit
habit
Cynara baetica Other
other
Cynara baetica (Spreng.) Pau
World flora
Family
Asteraceae Martinov
Genus
Cynara L.
Species
Cynara baetica (Spreng.) Pau
Common name(s)
Uses
  • GENE SOURCE
    • genetic input

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

Not geolocated 2

Cynara baetica Flower
Cynara baetica Flower