Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K. Schum. 10

Mitragyna inermis Flower
flower
Mitragyna inermis Leaf
leaf
Mitragyna inermis Bark
bark
Mitragyna inermis Habit
habit
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K. Schum.
North Africa
Family
Rubiaceae Juss.
Genus
Mitragyna Korth.
Species
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K. Schum.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet