Tamarix amplexicaulis Ehrenb. 4 1 Observation

Tamarix amplexicaulis Flower
flower
Tamarix amplexicaulis Leaf
leaf
Tamarix amplexicaulis Bark
bark
Tamarix amplexicaulis Ehrenb.
North Africa
Family
Tamaricaceae
Genus
Tamarix L.
Species
Tamarix amplexicaulis Ehrenb.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Phenology
    Top contributors Top identifiers
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated (private data) 2