Tamarix boveana Bunge 1

Tamarix boveana Leaf
leaf
Tamarix boveana Bunge
North Africa
Family
Tamaricaceae
Genus
Tamarix L.
Species
Tamarix boveana Bunge
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    VU
    Vulnerable
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet