Tamarix senegalensis DC. 16 5 Observations

Tamarix senegalensis Flower
flower
Tamarix senegalensis Leaf
leaf
Tamarix senegalensis Habit
habit
Tamarix senegalensis Other
other
Tamarix senegalensis DC.
North Africa
Family
Tamaricaceae
Genus
Tamarix L.
Species
Tamarix senegalensis DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet