Bauhinia rufescens Lam. 7

Bauhinia rufescens Leaf
leaf
Bauhinia rufescens Bark
bark
Bauhinia rufescens Habit
habit
Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Tropical Africa
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Bauhinia
Species
Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet