Brillantaisia owariensis P. Beauv. 4

Brillantaisia owariensis Flower
flower
Brillantaisia owariensis Leaf
leaf
Brillantaisia owariensis P. Beauv.
Tropical Africa
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Brillantaisia
Species
Brillantaisia owariensis P. Beauv.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • WEED
      • weeds
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet