Cenchrus hordeoides (Lam.) Morrone 1

Cenchrus hordeoides Flower
flower
Cenchrus hordeoides (Lam.) Morrone
Tropical Africa
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Cenchrus
Species
Cenchrus hordeoides (Lam.) Morrone
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet