Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton 42

Crypsis aculeata Flower
flower
Crypsis aculeata Leaf
leaf
Crypsis aculeata Fruit
fruit
Crypsis aculeata Bark
bark
Crypsis aculeata Habit
habit
Crypsis aculeata Other
other
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Tropical Africa
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Crypsis
Species
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • FORAGE
      • fodder
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet