Dicliptera napierae E. A. Bruce 53

Dicliptera napierae Flower
flower
Dicliptera napierae Leaf
leaf
Dicliptera napierae Fruit
fruit
Dicliptera napierae Habit
habit
Dicliptera napierae Other
other
Dicliptera napierae E. A. Bruce
Tropical Africa
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Dicliptera
Species
Dicliptera napierae E. A. Bruce
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet