Hygrophila senegalensis (Nees) T. Anderson 6

Hygrophila senegalensis Flower
flower
Hygrophila senegalensis Leaf
leaf
Hygrophila senegalensis Habit
habit
Hygrophila senegalensis (Nees) T. Anderson
Tropical Africa
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Hygrophila
Species
Hygrophila senegalensis (Nees) T. Anderson
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Increasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet