Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack. 3

Pogonatherum paniceum Leaf
leaf
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack.
Tropical Africa
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Pogonatherum
Species
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet