Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch 29

Warszewiczia coccinea Flower
flower
Warszewiczia coccinea Fruit
fruit
Warszewiczia coccinea Bark
bark
Warszewiczia coccinea Habit
habit
Warszewiczia coccinea Other
other
Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch
Tropical Africa
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Warszewiczia
Species
Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet