Acalypha apodanthes Standl. & L.O. Williams 33

Acalypha apodanthes Flower
flower
Acalypha apodanthes Leaf
leaf
Acalypha apodanthes Fruit
fruit
Acalypha apodanthes Other
other
Acalypha apodanthes Standl. & L.O. Williams
Central America
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Acalypha
Species
Acalypha apodanthes Standl. & L.O. Williams
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet