Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. 81

Acalypha macrostachya Flower
flower
Acalypha macrostachya Leaf
leaf
Acalypha macrostachya Fruit
fruit
Acalypha macrostachya Bark
bark
Acalypha macrostachya Habit
habit
Acalypha macrostachya Other
other
Acalypha macrostachya Jacq.
Central America
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Acalypha
Species
Acalypha macrostachya Jacq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet