Alchornea costaricensis Pax & K. Hoffm. 14

Alchornea costaricensis Leaf
leaf
Alchornea costaricensis Fruit
fruit
Alchornea costaricensis Bark
bark
Alchornea costaricensis Other
other
Alchornea costaricensis Pax & K. Hoffm.
Central America
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Alchornea
Species
Alchornea costaricensis Pax & K. Hoffm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet