Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith 86

Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Flower
flower
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Leaf
leaf
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Fruit
fruit
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Bark
bark
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Other
other
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith
Central America
Family
Annonaceae
Genus
Anaxagorea
Species
Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet