Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth. 31

Apeiba membranacea Flower
flower
Apeiba membranacea Leaf
leaf
Apeiba membranacea Fruit
fruit
Apeiba membranacea Bark
bark
Apeiba membranacea Habit
habit
Apeiba membranacea Other
other
Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth.
Central America
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Apeiba
Species
Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet