Bactris glandulosa Oerst. 14 2 Observations

Bactris glandulosa Flower
flower
Bactris glandulosa Leaf
leaf
Bactris glandulosa Fruit
fruit
Bactris glandulosa Bark
bark
Bactris glandulosa Habit
habit
Bactris glandulosa Other
other
Bactris glandulosa Oerst.
Central America
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Bactris
Species
Bactris glandulosa Oerst.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet