Bactris longiseta H. Wendl. ex Burret 9 2 Observations

Bactris longiseta Flower
flower
Bactris longiseta Leaf
leaf
Bactris longiseta Fruit
fruit
Bactris longiseta Habit
habit
Bactris longiseta Other
other
Bactris longiseta H. Wendl. ex Burret
Central America
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Bactris
Species
Bactris longiseta H. Wendl. ex Burret
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet