Bellucia pentamera Naudin 9

Bellucia pentamera Flower
flower
Bellucia pentamera Leaf
leaf
Bellucia pentamera Other
other
Bellucia pentamera Naudin
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Bellucia
Species
Bellucia pentamera Naudin
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • FOOD
      • fruits
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet