Blakea maurofernandeziana (Cogn.) Penneys & Almeda 35

Blakea maurofernandeziana Flower
flower
Blakea maurofernandeziana Leaf
leaf
Blakea maurofernandeziana Fruit
fruit
Blakea maurofernandeziana Bark
bark
Blakea maurofernandeziana Habit
habit
Blakea maurofernandeziana Other
other
Blakea maurofernandeziana (Cogn.) Penneys & Almeda
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Blakea
Species
Blakea maurofernandeziana (Cogn.) Penneys & Almeda
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet