Calliandra rubescens (M. Martens & Galeotti) Standl. 27

Calliandra rubescens Leaf
leaf
Calliandra rubescens Fruit
fruit
Calliandra rubescens Bark
bark
Calliandra rubescens Habit
habit
Calliandra rubescens Other
other
Calliandra rubescens (M. Martens & Galeotti) Standl.
Central America
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Calliandra
Species
Calliandra rubescens (M. Martens & Galeotti) Standl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet