Calliandra tergemina (L.) Benth. 44

Calliandra tergemina Flower
flower
Calliandra tergemina Leaf
leaf
Calliandra tergemina Fruit
fruit
Calliandra tergemina Bark
bark
Calliandra tergemina Habit
habit
Calliandra tergemina Other
other
Calliandra tergemina (L.) Benth.
Central America
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Calliandra
Species
Calliandra tergemina (L.) Benth.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet