Calliandra trinervia Benth. 3

Calliandra trinervia Flower
flower
Calliandra trinervia Leaf
leaf
Calliandra trinervia Fruit
fruit
Calliandra trinervia Benth.
Central America
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Calliandra
Species
Calliandra trinervia Benth.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet