Chaunochiton kappleri (Sagot ex Engl.) Ducke 13

Chaunochiton kappleri Bark
bark
Chaunochiton kappleri (Sagot ex Engl.) Ducke
Central America
Family
Olacaceae
Genus
Chaunochiton
Species
Chaunochiton kappleri (Sagot ex Engl.) Ducke
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet