Clidemia dentata D. Don 21

Clidemia dentata Flower
flower
Clidemia dentata Leaf
leaf
Clidemia dentata Fruit
fruit
Clidemia dentata Bark
bark
Clidemia dentata Habit
habit
Clidemia dentata Other
other
Clidemia dentata D. Don
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Clidemia
Species
Clidemia dentata D. Don
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet