Conostegia montana (Sw.) D. Don ex DC. 28

Conostegia montana Flower
flower
Conostegia montana Leaf
leaf
Conostegia montana Fruit
fruit
Conostegia montana Habit
habit
Conostegia montana Other
other
Conostegia montana (Sw.) D. Don ex DC.
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Conostegia
Species
Conostegia montana (Sw.) D. Don ex DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet