Cordia megalantha S.F. Blake 75

Cordia megalantha Flower
flower
Cordia megalantha Leaf
leaf
Cordia megalantha Fruit
fruit
Cordia megalantha Bark
bark
Cordia megalantha Other
other
Cordia megalantha S.F. Blake
Central America
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Cordia
Species
Cordia megalantha S.F. Blake
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet