Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby 13 2 Observations

Cosmibuena grandiflora Flower
flower
Cosmibuena grandiflora Leaf
leaf
Cosmibuena grandiflora Habit
habit
Cosmibuena grandiflora Other
other
Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Cosmibuena
Species
Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet