Croton schiedeanus Schltdl. 30

Croton schiedeanus Flower
flower
Croton schiedeanus Leaf
leaf
Croton schiedeanus Fruit
fruit
Croton schiedeanus Bark
bark
Croton schiedeanus Habit
habit
Croton schiedeanus Other
other
Croton schiedeanus Schltdl.
Central America
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Croton
Species
Croton schiedeanus Schltdl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet