Dichapetalum axillare Woodson 32 6 Observations

Dichapetalum axillare Leaf
leaf
Dichapetalum axillare Fruit
fruit
Dichapetalum axillare Bark
bark
Dichapetalum axillare Other
other
Dichapetalum axillare Woodson
Central America
Family
Dichapetalaceae
Genus
Dichapetalum
Species
Dichapetalum axillare Woodson
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet