Elaeagia karstenii Standl. 11 3 Observations

Elaeagia karstenii Flower
flower
Elaeagia karstenii Leaf
leaf
Elaeagia karstenii Fruit
fruit
Elaeagia karstenii Bark
bark
Elaeagia karstenii Other
other
Elaeagia karstenii Standl.
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Elaeagia
Species
Elaeagia karstenii Standl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Not geolocated

    Elaeagia karstenii Flower