Faramea glandulosa Poepp. & Endl. 36

Faramea glandulosa Flower
flower
Faramea glandulosa Leaf
leaf
Faramea glandulosa Fruit
fruit
Faramea glandulosa Bark
bark
Faramea glandulosa Other
other
Faramea glandulosa Poepp. & Endl.
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Faramea
Species
Faramea glandulosa Poepp. & Endl.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet