Faramea parvibractea Steyerm. 23

Faramea parvibractea Flower
flower
Faramea parvibractea Leaf
leaf
Faramea parvibractea Fruit
fruit
Faramea parvibractea Bark
bark
Faramea parvibractea Other
other
Faramea parvibractea Steyerm.
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Faramea
Species
Faramea parvibractea Steyerm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet