Ferdinandusa panamensis Standl. & L.O. Williams 29

Ferdinandusa panamensis Flower
flower
Ferdinandusa panamensis Leaf
leaf
Ferdinandusa panamensis Fruit
fruit
Ferdinandusa panamensis Bark
bark
Ferdinandusa panamensis Habit
habit
Ferdinandusa panamensis Other
other
Ferdinandusa panamensis Standl. & L.O. Williams
Central America
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Ferdinandusa
Species
Ferdinandusa panamensis Standl. & L.O. Williams
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet