Goethalsia meiantha (Donn. Sm.) Burret 44

Goethalsia meiantha Flower
flower
Goethalsia meiantha Leaf
leaf
Goethalsia meiantha Fruit
fruit
Goethalsia meiantha Bark
bark
Goethalsia meiantha Habit
habit
Goethalsia meiantha Other
other
Goethalsia meiantha (Donn. Sm.) Burret
Central America
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Goethalsia
Species
Goethalsia meiantha (Donn. Sm.) Burret
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet