Helicteres baruensis Jacq. 11

Helicteres baruensis Leaf
leaf
Helicteres baruensis Fruit
fruit
Helicteres baruensis Other
other
Helicteres baruensis Jacq.
Central America
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Helicteres
Species
Helicteres baruensis Jacq.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet