Heliocarpus appendiculatus Turcz. 51 7 Observations

Heliocarpus appendiculatus Flower
flower
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Leaf
leaf
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Fruit
fruit
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Bark
bark
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Habit
habit
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Other
other
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Turcz.
Central America
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Heliocarpus
Species
Heliocarpus appendiculatus Turcz.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Phenology
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Geolocated

    Not geolocated