Henriettea seemannii (Naudin) L.O. Williams 5

Henriettea seemannii Flower
flower
Henriettea seemannii Leaf
leaf
Henriettea seemannii Fruit
fruit
Henriettea seemannii Other
other
Henriettea seemannii (Naudin) L.O. Williams
Central America
Family
Melanthiaceae
Genus
Henriettea
Species
Henriettea seemannii (Naudin) L.O. Williams
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet