Jacaranda caucana Pittier 3

Jacaranda caucana Flower
flower
Jacaranda caucana Pittier
Central America
Family
Bignoniaceae
Genus
Jacaranda
Species
Jacaranda caucana Pittier
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet