Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC. 15 1 Observation

Jacaratia spinosa Leaf
leaf
Jacaratia spinosa Fruit
fruit
Jacaratia spinosa Bark
bark
Jacaratia spinosa Habit
habit
Jacaratia spinosa Other
other
Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.
Central America
Family
Caricaceae
Genus
Jacaratia
Species
Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    Least Concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • genetic input
    Phenology
    Top contributors Top identifiers
    Altitudes
    Frequency of occurrence of the species in the observations feed

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet

    Not geolocated 6