Malvaviscus palmanus Pittier & Donn. Sm. 9

Malvaviscus palmanus Flower
flower
Malvaviscus palmanus Leaf
leaf
Malvaviscus palmanus Other
other
Malvaviscus palmanus Pittier & Donn. Sm.
Central America
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Malvaviscus
Species
Malvaviscus palmanus Pittier & Donn. Sm.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet